StudyWithGenius

NSOU Assignment Answer 2021 | Netaji Subhas Open University Assignments

nsou assignment 2021 answer, nsou assignment answer 2021, bdp nsou assignment 2021, nsou 2nd year assignment 2021, nsou assignment answer 2021 3rd year , nsou assignment answer 2021, nsou assignment answer 2021 2nd year, nsou assignment answer 2021, nsou assignment 2021 bdp, nsou assignment 2021 commerce, nsou assignment answer 2021 english, nsou assignment 2021 free download, nsou assignment answer 2021 geography, nsou assignment answer 2021 history, nsou assignment answer 2021 ict, nsou assignment 2021 in Bengali, nsou assignment 2021 in English, nsou assignment 2021 october, nsou assignment 2021 official website, nsou assignment 2021 term 1, nsou assignment 2021 term 2, nsou assignment 2021 answer, nsou assignment 2021 answer all, nsou assignment 2021 answer and question, nsou assignment 2021 answer Bengali, nsou assignment answer 2021 download, nsou assignment answer 2021 fill, nsou assignment answer 2021 guide

NSOU Assignment 2021 Answer Netaji Subhas Open University Assignments

NSOU Assignment 2021 The Netaji Subhas Open University has released the NSOU 2021 assignment for the university’s students. NSOU assignments for all courses can be found on the university’s official website, wbnsou.ac.in. Students must complete all NSOU tasks and turn them in to the study centre. The students’ assignments will be evaluated by the study center’s coordinator.

All students enrolled in the university will be required to complete and submit the NSOU assignment 2021. Students who submit their assignments by the deadline will be considered for the term-end examination. Students are encouraged to read this article in its entirety for more information on the NSOU 2021 assignment.

How to Receive an NSOU 2021 Assignment
Once a student has been accepted into a course at the Netaji Subhas Open University, he or she must begin completing and submitting the university’s course assignments. The ways to access the assignment that the university has provided for students are outlined below.

Step 1: Visit the official website, which is wbnsou.ac.in.

Step 2: Go to the student zone menu on the homepage.

Step 3: Go to the “Interaction” section of the menu.

Step 4: Select the Assignment part from the drop-down menu.

Step 5:In the tab, a list of course-specific assignments will appear.

Step 6: Select the course in which you are enrolled.

Step 7: Select your subject from the list of subjects available.

Step 8: Select the academic year of your course from the side drop-down menu.

Step 9: On the next page, under the “Links” section, click on the detail.

Step 10:The assignment for that subject will be available in pdf format on the following tab.

NSOU Assignment Answer 2021

EBG-01 (Sahitya O Sanskritir Itihas)

1. মধুসূদন দত্তের ‘মেঘনাদবধ কাব্য’র রচনাকাল-

A. ১৮৬০

B. ১৮৬১

C. ১৮৬৩

D. ১৮৬২

উত্তর: B. ১৮৬১

2. চর্যাপদ রচিত হয়েছে-

A. সংস্কৃত ভাষায়

B. অবহট্ঠ ভাষায়

C. প্রত্ন বাংলা ভাষায়

D.তামিল ভাষায়

উত্তর: B. অবহট্ঠ ভাষায়

3. রবীন্দ্র উপন্যাসে মনস্তাত্ত্বিক বিশ্লেষণ প্রথম দেখা গেল-

A. ‘গোরা’ উপন্যাসে

B. ‘চোখের বালি’ উপন্যাসে

C. ‘ঘরে-বাইরে’ উপন্যাসে

D. ‘চার অধ্যায়’ উপন্যাসে

উত্তর: B. ‘চোখের বালি’ উপন্যাসে

4. রবীন্দ্রনাথের প্রথম কাব্যগ্রন্থ –

A. ‘কবিকাহিনী’

B. ‘সোনার তরী’

C. ‘ভগ্নহৃদয়’

D. ‘রুদ্রচণ্ড’

উত্তর: A. ‘কবিকাহিনী’

5. বঙ্কিমচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়ের একমাত্র ঐতিহাসিক উপন্যাস-

A. আনন্দমঠ

B. দেবী চৌধুরাণী

C. রাজসিংহ

D. চন্দ্রশেখর

উত্তর: C. রাজসিংহ

6. রঙ্গলাল বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়ের বিখ্যাত কাব্যগ্রন্থ-

A. পলাশীর যুদ্ধ

B. বীরবাহু কাব্য

C. রঙ্গমতী

D. পদ্মিনী উপাখ্যান

উত্তর: D. পদ্মিনী উপাখ্যান

7. বাংলা ভাষায় প্রকাশিত প্রথম সংবাদপত্রের নাম-

A. সম্বাদকৌমুদী

B. সমাচারদর্পণ

C. সমাচারচন্দ্রিকা

D. সংবাদ প্রভাকর

উত্তর: D. সংবাদ প্রভাকর

8. ‘হুতোম প্যাচার নক্সা’ গ্রন্থের রচয়িতা- 

A. কালীপ্রসন্ন সিংহ

B. প্যারীচাঁদ মিত্র

C. ভবানীচরণ বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়

D. অক্ষয়কুমার দত্ত

উত্তর: A. কালীপ্রসন্ন সিংহ

9. বাঙালি প্রতিষ্ঠিত প্রথম থিয়েটার-

A. বেঙ্গলী থিয়েটার

B. হিন্দু থিয়েটার

C. জোড়সাঁকো থিয়েটার

D. বেলগাছিয়া নাট্যশালা

উত্তর: B. হিন্দু থিয়েটার

10. ‘শ্রীশ্রীচৈতন্যচরিতামৃত’ কাব্যের রচয়িতা-

A. লোচনদাস

B. কৃষ্ণদাস কবিরাজ

C. বৃন্দাবন দাস 

D. নরহরি দাস

উত্তর: B. কৃষ্ণদাস কবিরাজ

11. ‘অন্নদামঙ্গল’ কাব্যটি ক’টি খণ্ডে বিন্যস্ত ?

A. তিনটি

B. দুটি

C. চারটি

D. একটি

উত্তর: A. তিনটি

12. ‘প্রবোধচন্দ্রিকা’ গ্রন্থের রচয়িতা-

A. উইলিয়ম কেরি

B. রাজীবলোচন মুখোপাধ্যায়

C. রামরাম বসু

D. মৃত্যুঞ্জয় বিদ্যালঙ্কার

উত্তর: D. মৃত্যুঞ্জয় বিদ্যালঙ্কার

13. কৃত্তিবাসী রামায়ণ রচিত হয়েছিল- 

A. আধুনিক মহাকাব্যিক রীতিতে

B. খণ্ডকাব্য হিসেবে 

C. পাঁচালি রীতিতে

D. নাটারীতিতে

উত্তর: C. পাঁচালি রীতিতে

14. বাংলা সাহিত্যে প্রথম মহিলা কবি- 

A. ইরাবতী

B. বিভাবতী

C. চন্দ্রাবতী

D. শৈলবর্তী

উত্তর: C. চন্দ্রাবতী

15. বাংলা মহাভারতের আদি রচয়িতা- 

A. কাশীরাম দাস

B. সঞ্জয় 

C. শ্রীকর নন্দী

D. কবীন্দ্র পরমেশ্বর

উত্তর: A. কাশীরাম দাস

16. মনসা মঙ্গলকাব্যে প্রাক্‌-চৈতন্য যুগের কবি হলেন-

A. দ্বিজবংশী দাস

B. নারায়ণ দেব

C. তন্ত্রবিভৃতি

D. কেতকাদাস ক্ষেমানন্দ

উত্তর: B. নারায়ণ দেব

17. ‘শ্রীকৃষ্ণকীর্তন’ রচনা করেছেন-

A. বিদ্যাপতি

B. বড়ু চন্ডীদাস 

C. দ্বিজ চণ্ডীদাস

D. কৃষ্ণদাস কবিরাজ

উত্তর: B. বড়ু চন্ডীদাস 

18. ‘এ ভরা বাদর মাহ ভাদর’ পদটির রচয়িতা-

A. বিদ্যাপতি

B. চণ্ডীদাস

C. গোবিন্দদাস 

D. জ্ঞানদাস

উত্তর: A. বিদ্যাপতি

19. বাঙালি জাতির উদ্ভব হয়েছে-

A. আর্য ও অনার্য জাতির মিশ্রণে

B. আর্য ও দ্রাবিড় জাতির মিলনে

C. দ্রাবিড়-মঙ্গোলীয়-অস্ট্রিক জাতির মিশ্রণে

D. দ্রাবিড়- অস্ট্রিক জাতির মিশ্রণে

উত্তর: A. আর্য ও অনার্য জাতির মিশ্রণে

20. বসন্তরঞ্জন রায় শ্রীকৃষ্ণকীর্তন কাব্যটি আবিষ্কার করেন-

A. ১৯০৪ খ্রিস্টাব্দে

B. ১৯০৯ খ্রিস্টাব্দে

C. ১৯১৭ খ্রিস্টাব্দে

D. ১৯৩২ খ্রিস্টাব্দে

উত্তর: B. ১৯০৯ খ্রিস্টাব্দে

EBG-02 (Bhasatattwa Ebong Chhando O Alonkar)

1. নিচের কোন্ ভাষাটি ইন্দো-ইউরোপীয় ভাষাবংশের অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয় ?

A. হিন্দি 

B. উর্দু 

C. মারাঠি 

D.তামিল 

উত্তর: D.তামিল 

2.বর্তমান কালের উত্তম পুরুষের ক্রিয়ারূপে – মি, মধ্যম পুরুষে – সি বিভক্তির প্রয়োগ কোন্ সময়ের ভাষার বিশেষত্ব ?

A. প্রাচীন ভারতীয় আর্যভাষা

B. মধ্য ভারতীয় আর্যভাষা

C. প্রাচীন বাংলা

D. মধ্য বাংলা

উত্তর: A. প্রাচীন ভারতীয় আর্যভাষা

3. নীচের কোন স্থানটি বরেন্দ্রী উপভাষা অঞ্চলের অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয় ? 

A. মালদহ

B. বীরভূম

C. পাবনা

D. সমগ্র দিনাজপুর

উত্তর: B. বীরভূম

4. বাংলা ধ্বনির আলোচনায় ‘উ’ ধ্বনির ক্ষেত্রে ঠিক বিশেষত্বটি হল-   I. উচ্চ স্বরধ্বনি    II. কুঞ্চিত স্বরধ্বনি  III. সংবৃত স্বরধ্বনি     IV. পশ্চাৎ স্বরধ্বনি

A.  I

B. II

C. III

D. চারটিই সত্য

উত্তর: D. চারটিই সত্য

5. কোনটি মৌলিক স্বরধ্বনি নয়-

A. ই

B. ঈ

C. অ্যা

D. ও

উত্তর: B. ঈ

6. কোন্ ভাষাগুচ্ছকে ‘কোশলী’ বলা হয় ?

A. পূর্বী হিন্দী

B. ওড়িয়া

C. পশ্চিমা হিন্দী

D. অসমিয়া

উত্তর: A. পূর্বী হিন্দী

7. কোনটি সঘোষ ধ্বনির উদাহরন?

A. ক 

B. গ 

C. খ 

D. চ 

উত্তর: B. গ 

8. ‘কন্যা’ থেকে ‘কইন্যা’ — কোন্ ধরনের ধ্বনি পরিবর্তন ?

A. অভিশ্রুতি

B. অপিনিহিতি

C. স্বরলোপ

D. বিষমীভবন

উত্তর: B. অপিনিহিতি

9. ‘মৃগ’ শব্দের ‘হরিণ’ অর্থে প্রয়োগ শব্দার্থ পরিবর্তনের কোন ধারার অন্তর্ভুক্ত ?

A. অর্থের উন্নতি

B. অর্থের অবনতি

C. অর্থের প্রসার

D. অর্থের সংকোচ

উত্তর: D. অর্থের সংকোচ

10. বাংলা ‘ক’ ধ্বনিটি হল-

[ ক) মৌখিক স্পৃষ্ট ঘোষ অল্পপ্রাণ ব্যঞ্জন

খ) মৌখিক স্পৃষ্ট অল্পপ্রাণ অঘোষ ব্যঞ্জন

গ) নাসিক্য অল্পপ্রাণ সঘোষ স্পৃষ্ট ব্যঞ্জন

ঘ) মৌখিক খৃষ্ট মহাপ্রাণ ঘোষ ব্যঞ্জন ]

A.  ক 

B.  খ 

C.  গ

D.  ঘ

উত্তর: B.  খ 

11. ‘মো দেখিলোঁ, ‘মো করিবোঁ, – কোন সময়ের ভাষার সাধারণ বিশেষত্ব ?

A. প্রাচীন ভারতীয় আর্যভাষা 

B. মধ্য ভারতীয় আর্যভাষা 

C. প্রাচীন বাংলা 

D. মধ্য বাংলা 

উত্তর: D. মধ্য বাংলা 

12.  ‘ছিনু মোরা, সুলোচনে গোদাবরী তীরে

     কপোত-কপোতী যথা উচ্চ বৃক্ষ চূড়ে

      বাঁধি নীড় থাকে সুখে ।’–

এটি পূর্ণোপমা অলংকারের উদাহরণ, কারণ এখানে-

ক) উপমান – মোরা, উপমেয় – কপোত-কপোতী, সাধারণ ধর্ম- থাকে সুখে, সাদৃশ্যবাচক শব্দ – যথা

খ) উপমেয় : মোরা, উপমান – কপোত-কপোতী, সাদৃশ্যবাচক শব্দ যথা, সাধারণ – ধর্ম থাকে সুখে

গ)  উপমান – মোরা, উপমেয় – কপোত-কপোতী, সাদৃশ্যবাচক শব্দ – তীরে, সাধারণ ধর্ম – সুখ

ঘ) উপমেয় : মোরা, উপমান – কপোত-কপোতী, সাধারণ ধর্ম – সুখ, সাদৃশ্যবাচক শব্দ – তীরে

A. ক 

B. খ 

C. গ 

D. ঘ 

উত্তর: B. খ 

13. উপমেয় ও উপমান এর মধ্যে অভেদের কারনে উপমান যদি সম্পূর্নভাবে উপমেয়কে গ্রাস করে নেয় এবং উপমানই উপমেয় বলে প্রতিপন্ন হয়, তবে তাকে কী অলংকার বলে ?

A. বিরোধাভাস 

B. অতিশোয়ক্তি 

C. উৎপ্রেক্ষা 

D. রূপক 

উত্তর: D. রূপক 

14. বসিলা যুবতী

    পদতলে, আহা মরি, সুবর্ন দেউটি

     তুলসির মূলে যেন জ্বলিল 

  – উদ্ধৃতাংশটি কোন অলংকারের উদাহরণ –

A. পুর্নোপমা

B. লুপ্তোপমা 

C. উৎপ্রেক্ষা 

D. সমাসোক্তি

উত্তর: C. উৎপ্রেক্ষা 

15. গতিভঙ্গির দিক থেকে পয়ারের মোট ক’টি রূপ ?

A. এক 

B. দুই 

C. তিন 

D. চার 

উত্তর: C. তিন 

16. কলাবৃত্ত ( মাত্রাবৃত্ত ) ছন্দ অনুযায়ী আংশটির প্রতি পর্বের মাত্রা সংখ্যা কত ?

A. ৭ মাত্রার

B. ৫ মাত্রার

C. ৬ মাত্রার

D. ৪ মাত্রার

উত্তর: B. ৫ মাত্রার

17. প্রাকৃত রীতি বলতে রবীন্দ্রনাথ যে ছন্দরীটিকে বুঝিয়েছেন তা হলো – 

A. বলবৃত্ত 

B. কলাবৃত্ত 

C. সরলবৃত্ত 

D. মাত্রাবৃত্ত 

উত্তর: B. কলাবৃত্ত 

18. কোনটি তৎসম শব্দের উদাহরণ-

A. বাবা 

B. পিতা 

C. ভাই 

D. বোন 

উত্তর: B. পিতা 

19. ‘সৎ পাত্রে কন্যা দান’ — এখানে ‘পাত্র’ শব্দটির ক্ষেত্রে কি ধরণের অর্থপরিবর্তনের ধারা অনুসৃত হয়েছে ? 

A. অর্থবিস্তার 

B. অর্থোন্নতি 

C. অর্থসংক্রম 

D. অর্থসংকোচ 

উত্তর: C. অর্থসংক্রম 

20. ‘অভিশ্রুতি’ জনিত স্বরধ্বনির পরিবর্তন, কোন উপভাষার বৈশিষ্ট্য?

A. রাঢ়ী 

B. বরেন্দ্রী 

C. বঙ্গালী 

D. ঝাড়খন্ডী

উত্তর: A. রাঢ়ী 

EEG-01
(From the Beginnings to Chaucer: Literature and Language in Evolution)

1. What do the famous English Universities owe their origin to?

Ans- To the intellectual activities of the first Christian monks in the monasteries.

2. How did the name of England originate?

Ans- The Angles, a Germanic tribe called it “Angle-land”.

3. Name the main dialects of Anglo-Saxon or Old English?

Ans- Northumbrian, Mercican, Kentish, West Saxon.

4. “Widsith” is an extant specimen of Old English?

Ans- Heroic Poetry.

5. What do we find in the concluding portion of Beowulf?

Ans- The account of Beowulf’s funeral.

6. Which verse form did Chaucer use in his Canterbury Tales?

Ans- Blank verse.

7. Besides the Wife of Bath, who is the other important woman character in the prologue to the Canterbury Tales?

Ans- The Prioress.

8. The Medieval travel narrative “The Travels” of Sir John Mandeville is-

Ans- Translation from a French book.

9. The Four P’s by John Heywood is-

Ans- an early 16th century interlude.

10. How do the shepherds punish Mak for stealing their sheep?

Ans- They roll him in a blanket and toss him up and down.

11. English place names ending with “Throp”, eg, “Armthrop”, are indication of-

Ans- Scandinavian settlement.

12. The word “Feudal” is a-

Ans- French loan word.

13. How much of the English lexicon is made up of loan words?

Ans- 70%

14. In phonetics, when voiced sounds are produced?

Ans- The vocal cords are kept loosely together.

15. When the lips are totally closed and then suddenly opened, the sound produced is called –

Ans- A plosive.

16. The first consonant phoneme in “General” is-

Ans- an affricate.

17. In the word ‘argumentative’ the stress falls on the-

Ans- last syllable.

18. “Higher still and higher

From the earth thou wingest” –

Ans- Metaphor.

19. “A Daniel come to judgment”.-

Ans- Hyperbole.

20. “O for a draught of vintage! That hath been

Cool’d a long in the deep-delved earth”.

Ans- Metonymy.

EEG-02
(The Renaissance and the Reformation)

1. Renaissance’ is a French word meaning –

Ans- Rebirth’.

2. An edition of translation of the Bible was the first complete English Bible to be printed. –

Ans- William Tyndale’s.

3. Who is the author of Utopia”?

Ans- Thomas More.

4. This Latin dramatist influenced the style of the early English Tragedies –

Ans- Seneca.

5. The “Authorized Version of the Bible” (1611) is also known as “King _______ Bible”-

Ans- Jame’s.

6. These two playwrights were also known as “University wits” –

Ans- Thomas Kyd and Christopher Marlow.

7. The omate style of John Lyly’s ______  made him famous. –

Ans- Euphues and Anatomy of wit.

8. Who uses ‘baited hooks’ and ‘brittle darts to trouble younger hearts in Wyatt’s poem?

Ans- Love.

9. What is the ‘eye of heaven’ in Shakespeare’s Sonnet-18?

Ans- Sun.

10. “Bare ruin’d _____ where late the sweet _______ sang.

Ans- Choirs, birds.

11. In Milton’s “On His Blindness” who prevents the poet from complaining about his misery?

Ans- His Patience.

12. In Donne’s poem, the poet wishes “good-morrow’ to “our _____ souls”. –

Ans- Waking

13. Where e can find better hemisphere without sharp ________ , without declining _______ ?

Ans- North, West.

14. In Bacon’s essay “Of Studies”, he claims that “natural abilities” are like natural ________.

Ans- plants.

15. What kind of men “condemn studies” in Bacon’s essay?

Ans- Crafty.

16. In Sidney’s Apology for Poetry which Greek philosopher describes poesy as an art of imitation?

Ans- Plato.

17. “Fawn not on me, French Strumpet”. Who says this to whom in Marlowe’s play Edward-ii?

Ans- Edward says this to Isabella.

18. King Edward-ii is secrently murdered by an assassin in Marlowe’s play. Who is the assassin?

Ans- Lightborn.

19. “Foul is fair and fair is foul” – who says this in Shakespeare’s Macbeth?

Ans- The Witches of Weird Sisters.

20. What weapon did Macbeth seen floating before him?

Ans- Dagger.

ENVS (Environmental Studies)

1. ওজোন স্তর দেখতে পাওয়া যায়-

A. Ionosphere (আয়নোস্ফিয়ার)

B. Troposphere (ট্রপোস্ফিয়ার)

C. Mesosphere (মেসোস্ফিয়ার)

D. Stratosphere (স্ট্রাটোস্ফিয়ার)

উত্তর: D. Stratosphere (স্ট্রাটোস্ফিয়ার)

2. ‘অরোরা বোরিয়ালিস’ দেখতে পাওয়া যায়-

A. Equator (নিরক্ষীয় অঞ্চলে)

B. North pole (উত্তর মেরুতে)

C. South pole (দক্ষিণ মেরুতে)

D. Tropical region(ক্রান্তীয় অঞ্চলে)

উত্তর: South pole (দক্ষিণ মেরুতে)

3. বিশ্ব পরিবেশ দিবস উদযাপিত হয়-

A. 22nd July (22 শে জুলাই)

B. 5th September (5 ই সেপ্টেম্বর)

C. 5th June (5 ই জুন)

D. 22nd January (22 শে জানুয়ারী)

উত্তর: 5th June (5 ই জুন)

4. পরিবেশে কার্বন ডাইঅক্সাইডের প্রধান শোষক হল- 

A. Sea (সমুদ্র)

B. Plants (উদ্ভিদ)

C. Volcanic activity (অগ্ন্যুপাত)

D. Both sea and plants (সমুদ্র এবং উদ্ভিদ উভয়ই)

উত্তর: Plants (উদ্ভিদ)

5. নীচের কোন্‌টি ঘাস জমি বাস্তুতন্ত্রে পাওয়া সঠিক ক্রম ?

A. Grass→Snake→Deer→Dog

   (ঘাস → সাপ → হরিণ → কুকুর)

B. Grass→Rabbits→Wolves→Tiger

    (ঘাস→খরগোশ→নেকড়ে→বাঘ )

C. Grass→Diatoms→Deer →Dog

    (ঘাস → ডায়াটমস্ → হরিণ → কুকুর)

D. Tree→Birds→Snake →Tiger

    (গাছ → পাখি → সাপ → বাঘ)

উত্তর: B.Grass→Rabbits→Wolves→Tiger

            (ঘাস→খরগোশ→নেকড়ে→বাঘ )

6. ‘MIC’-এর পুরো নাম কি ?

A. Methyl isocyanate

B. Mercury isocyanate

C. Methane isocyanite

D. Methyl inorganic cyanate

উত্তর: A. Methyl isocyanate

7. কোন্‌টি মাটি দূষণের কারণ ?

A. Soil erosion (মাটির ক্ষয়)

B. Excessive use of chemical fertilizer

     (রাসায়নিক সারের অতিরিক্ত ব্যবহার)

C. Excess saline water in soil

      (মাটিতে অতিরিক্ত লবণাক্ত জল)

D. All of these (সবকটি)

উত্তর: All of these (সবকটি)

8. মন্ট্রিয়াল প্রোটোকল ___________ -এর জন্য গুরুত্বপূর্ণ।

A. Ozone depletion (ওজোন হ্রাস) 

B. Greenhouse effects (গ্রিনহাউস প্রভাব)

C. Convention on biological diversity 

      (জৈবিক বৈচিত্র্য সম্পর্কিত কনভেনশন)

D. Wetland conservation (জলাভূমি সংরক্ষণ)

উত্তর: Ozone depletion (ওজোন হ্রাস) 

9. জল (দূষণ নিয়ন্ত্রণ ও প্রতিরোধ) আইন কোন্ সালে প্রণীত হয় ?

A. 1948 সালে

B. 1981 সালে

C. 1974 সালে

D. 2000 সালে

উত্তর: C. 1974 সালে

10. কোন্‌টি সঠিক এবং যৌক্তিক ক্রম ? 

A. Producer→Consumer→Decomposer

     (উৎপাদক →খাদক→বিয়োজক)

B. Consumer→ Producer →Decomposer

     (খাদক→উৎপাদক →বিয়োজক)

C. Decomposer→Consumer→Producer

      (বিয়োজক → খাদক → উৎপাদক)

D. Decomposer →Producer →Consumer

     (বিয়োজক → উৎপাদক → খাদক)

উত্তর: A.Producer→Consumer→Decomposer

           (উৎপাদক →খাদক→বিয়োজক)

FBG (Foundation Course in Bengali)

1. ‘পঞ্চাশের মন্বন্তর’ কবে হয়েছিল-

A. ১৯৫০

B. ১১৫০

C. ১২৫০

D. ১৩৫০

উত্তর: D. ১৩৫০

2. কাটাবাটু কোথায় অবস্থিত ?

A. আন্দামান দ্বীপপুঞ্জে

B. মিন্ডানাও দ্বীপে

C. শ্রীলঙ্কায়

D. ইংল্যান্ডে

উত্তর: B. মিন্ডানাও দ্বীপে

3. ‘কথা ছিল, পড়াশুনা করিব, ব্যারিস্টার হইয়া দেশে ফিরিব।’ – এটি কার উক্তি ?

A. বিবেকানন্দ 

B. জগদীশচন্দ্র 

C. রবীন্দ্রনাথ 

D. রায়বাহাদুর এইচ. এল. চ্যাটার্জী 

উত্তর: C. রবীন্দ্রনাথ 

4. ধ্বনি কী ?

A. শব্দ 

B. বর্ণের মৌখিক রূপ

C. বাক্যাংশ

D. অক্ষর 

উত্তর: B. বর্ণের মৌখিক রূপ

5. ‘ইহা অপেক্ষা নির্বুদ্ধিতার পরিচয় আর কি? ‘

    -‘ইহা’ বলতে কী বোঝানো হয়েছে ?

A. অসৎ লোকের প্রতি বিশ্বাস স্থাপন

B. পাশ্চাত্য-অনুকরণ মোহ

C. কুসংস্কারাচ্ছন্নতা

D. অপাত্রে দান

উত্তর: B. পাশ্চাত্য-অনুকরণ মোহ

6. ‘কালো আইন’ আন্দোলনের নেতা কে ছিলেন ?

A. রামমোহন

B. রামগোপাল ঘোষ

C. রামচরণ ঘোষ

D. রামানন্দ স্বামী

উত্তর: B. রামগোপাল ঘোষ

7. মুরিয়া সংস্কৃতির সবচেয়ে বড়ো বৈশিষ্ট্য কী ?

A. কথাভাষা 

B. ঘটুল 

C. বিবাহ-আচার 

D. নারীতান্ত্রিক সমাজ ব্যবস্থা

উত্তর: B. ঘটুল 

8. ‘বউ’ শব্দে দ্বিস্বরধ্বনি কোন্ দুটি ?

A. ও , উ

B. অ , উ

C. ব , উ

D. অ্যা,উ

উত্তর: A. ও , উ

9. ‘…জীবনটাই তো অনিশ্চিত হে ছোকরা।” -উদ্দিষ্ট ব্যক্তিটি কে ?

A. রায় বাহাদুর

B. রুবি

C. মিসেস স্কট

D. গলুকথক

উত্তর: A. রায় বাহাদুর

10. ‘সে ভাষা বোঝে না কেউ …’ – কোন্ ভাষার কথা বলা হয়েছে ?

A. চট্টগ্রামবাসীদের ভাষা

B. শিশুর ভাষা

C. বৃদ্ধের ভাষা

D. ক্রোধান্বিত মানুষের ভাষা

উত্তর: B. শিশুর ভাষা

FEG (Foundation Course in English)

1. Where did Rupert Morrison find the

dangerous letters ?

A. In George Manning’s pocket

B. In Manning’s bedroom

C. In Manning’s writing desk

D. In Manning’s kitchen cabinet

Ans: C. In Manning’s writing desk

2. What finally happened to The Red Rose?

A. The young student put it in a vase in his bedroom

B. The student gave it to his beloved

C. The student threw it into the street

D. Its petals dried up and fell on the ground

Ans: C. The student threw it into the street

3. What did the police find in the bed of Mrs. Opalsen’s maid?

A. They found the stolen pearl necklace

B. They found an imitation necklace

C. They found lots of money 

D. They found two white cards

Ans: B. They found an imitation necklace

4. What did the young lawyer do during the last two years of his confinement?

A. He drank wine and smoked tobacco

B. He read a large number of books on different subjects

C. He learnt six different languages

D.He ate and drank and lay on his bed

Ans: B. He read a large number of books on different subjects

5. Russell says that man will be punished for living on ‘Capital’. What does he mean by ‘Capital’?

A. He means the soil for agriculture and raw materials

B. He means the cities of the world

C. He means the use of scientific technique

D. He means all the money a man possesse

Ans: C. He means the use of scientific technique

6. Replace the underlined verb with an appropriate phrasal verb.

 The price of fruit usually increases in summer.

A. rise up

B. goes up 

C. puts above 

D. goes high

Ans: B. goes up 

7. He ________ be restrained from doing any further harm.

 (Fill in the blank with an appropriate modal auxiliary.)

A. must

B. may

C. might 

D. will

Ans: A. must

8. If you come tomorrow, you ________ the money.

(Fill the blank with appropriate form of the verb “get”.)

A. are getting

B. have got 

C. will get 

D. get 

Ans: C. will get 

9.The boy ran very fast _______ couldn’t win the race.

 (Fill in the blank with a suitable conjunction.)

A. and

B. though

C. but

D. still

Ans: C. but

10. Margaret _________ cooking before the locusts arrived.

(Fill in the blank with appropriate form of the verb ‘finish’.)

A. was finished

B. will finish

C. is finishing

D. had finished

Ans: D. had finished

FHS (Foundation Course in Humanities & Social Science)

1. When did the discussions on the interrelation between population and development start?

(কোন্ সময় থেকে জনসংখ্যা ও উন্নয়ণের পারস্পরিক সম্পর্ক নিয়ে আলোচনা শুরু হয় ? )

A. 1950

B. 1951 

C. 1952 

D. 1953

উত্তর: A. 1950

2. Who wrote the book entitled, “An Essay on the Principle of Population as it effects the Future Improvement of Society” ?

(“অ্যান এসে অন দ্য প্রিন্সিপ্ল্ অফ পপুলেশন অ্যাজ ইট এফেক্টস দ্য ফিউচার ইমপ্রুভমেন্ট অব সোসাইটি’ বইটির লেখক কে ?)

A. Jadunath Sarkar (যদুনাথ সরকার)

B. Malthus (ম্যালথাস)

C. Ranabir Chakravarti (রণবীর চক্রবর্তী)

উত্তর: B. Malthus (ম্যালথাস)

3. জনসংখ্যা ও অর্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নের মধ্যে সম্পর্ককে কতগুলি দৃষ্টিভঙ্গিতে বিভক্ত করে আলোচনা করা যায় ?

A. Zero (শূন্য)

B. One (এক)

C. Two (দুই )

D. Three (তিন)

উত্তর: D. Three (তিন)

4. On how many components was humanism of our National Movement depended?

(জাতীয় আন্দোলনের মানবতাবাদ কতগুলি উপাদানের উপর নির্ভরশীল ?)

A. One (এক)

B. Two (দুই)

C. Three (তিন)

D. Four (চার)

উত্তর: B. Two (দুই)

5. In which year was non-cooperation movement was suspended?

(কোন্ সালে অসহযোগ আন্দোলন প্রত্যাহার করা হয় ?)

A. 1921

B. 1922

C. 1923

D. 1924

উত্তর: B. 1922

6. What is the full form of I.R.D.P. ?

  (আই. আর. ডি. পি-পূর্ণ রূপ কি ?)

A. Integrated Rural Dam Programme

B.Integrated Rural Development Programme

C. Integrated Rural Duck Programme

D. Integrated Rural Degeneration Programme

উত্তর: B.Integrated Rural Development Programme

7.When did ‘Bombay Planning’ take its birth ?

(‘বোম্বাই পরিকল্পনা’ কখন জন্ম নেয় ?)

A. 1941

B. 1942

C. 1943

D. 1944

উত্তর: D. 1944

8. What type of a policy was adopted by Sir Syed Ahmed Khan?

(স্যার সৈয়দ আহমেদ খান কোন্ জাতীয় নীতি গ্রহণ করেন ?)

A. One-fold (একমুখী)

B. Two-fold (দ্বিমুখী)

C. Three-fold (ত্রিমুখী)

D. Four-fold (চতুর্মুখী)

উত্তর: B. Two-fold (দ্বিমুখী)

9. 1938 সালে কার দ্বারা অনুপ্রাণিত হয়ে ভারতীয় জাতীয় কংগ্রেস একটি জাতীয় পরিকল্পনা সমিতি গঠন করে ?

A. Gandhiji (গান্ধিজী)

B. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্র বোস)

C. Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (মৌলানা আবুল কালাম আজাদ)

D. Jawahar Lal Nehuru (জওহর লাল নেহেরু)

উত্তর: D. Jawahar Lal Nehuru (জওহর লাল নেহেরু)

10. When was it declared in the Parliament that India is a secular democratic republic ?

( কবে সংসদে ঘোষিত হয় যে ভারত একটি ধর্মনিরপেক্ষ গণতান্ত্রিক প্রজাতন্ত্র ?)

A. 1976

B. 1977

C. 1978

D. 1979

উত্তর: A. 1976

11. What percentage of Indian population depend on agriculture for livelihood ?

(ভারতীয় জনসংখ্যার শতকরা কত ভাগ মানুষ জীবিকার জন্য কৃষির ওপর নির্ভর করে ?)

A. 65

B. 55

C. 45

D. 35

উত্তর: A. 65

12. In which age was the mine workers and blacksmiths encouraged ?

(কোন্ যুগে খনি শ্রমিক ও কামারদের উৎসাহ দেওয়া হত ?)

A. Ancient stone age (প্রাচীন প্রস্তর যুগ)

B. Copper Age (তাম্র যুগ)

C. Iron age (লৌহ যুগ) 

D. Neolithic age ( নিওলিথিক যুগ)

উত্তর: B. Copper Age (তাম্র যুগ)

13. In which year did Japan attack China ?

   (কোন্ সালে জাপান চীনকে আক্রমণ করে ?)

A. 1935

B. 1936

C. 1937

D. 1938 

উত্তর: C. 1937

14. In how many senses, the term, ‘secularism’ is used in India?

(ভারতে ‘ধর্ম নিরপেক্ষতা’ শব্দটি কতগুলি অর্থে প্রয়োগ করা হয় ?)

A. One (এক)

B. Two ( দুই)

C. Three (তিন) 

D. Four (চার )

উত্তর: A. One (এক)

15. Under whose leadership, did the ‘Bombay Planning’ grow up ?

(কার নেতৃত্বে ‘বোম্বাই পরিকল্পনা গড়ে ওঠে ?)

A.  J. R. D. Tata (জে. আর. ডি. টাটা)

B. Ratan Tata (রতন টাটা) 

C. G. D. Birla (জি. ডি. বিড়লা)

D. Aditya Birla (আদিত্য বিড়লা)

উত্তর: A.  J. R. D. Tata (জে. আর. ডি. টাটা)

16. In which time span did the Nationalized banks start extending branches in rural areas?

   (কোন্ সময়ে রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত ব্যাঙ্কগুলি গ্রামাঞ্চলে শাখা বিস্তার করে ?)

A. 70s-80s (70-80 এর দশকে)

B. 60s-70s (60-70 এর দশকে)

C. 50s-60s (50-60 এর দশকে)

D. 40s-50s (40-50 এর দশকে)

উত্তর: A. 70s-80s (70-80 এর দশকে)

17. What is constituted by the unemployed and half-employed labourers ?

   (অ-নিযুক্ত ও অর্ধ-নিযুক্ত শ্রমিক দিয়ে কি গঠিত হয় ?)

A. Unemployed labour (বেকার শ্রমিক)

B. Bonded labour (বাঁধা শ্রমিক/বঞ্চিত শ্রমিক)

C. Surplus labour (উদ্বৃত্ত শ্রমিক )

D. Agriculture labour (কৃষি শ্রমিক )

উত্তর: C. Surplus labour (উদ্বৃত্ত শ্রমিক )

18. From which planning period, do we notice the importance of self-dependence in national economies ?

(জাতীয় অর্থনীতিতে স্বনির্ভরতার গুরুত্ব কোন্ পরিকল্পনা কাল থেকে দেখা যাচ্ছে ?)

A. 1st Planning Period (প্রথম পরিকল্পনা কাল)

B. 2nd Planning Period (দ্বিতীয় পরিকল্পনা কাল)

C. 3rd Planning Period (তৃতীয় পরিকল্পনা কাল)

D. 4th Planning Period (চতুর্থ পরিকল্পনা কাল)

উত্তর: C. 3rd Planning Period (তৃতীয় পরিকল্পনা কাল)

19. When did Iron age start?

    (লৌহযুগ কখন শুরু হয় ?)

A. 1200 B.C (1200 খ্রিষ্টপূর্বাব্দ)

B. 1300 B.C (1300 খ্রিষ্টপূর্বাব্দ)

C. 1400 B.C (1400 খ্রিষ্টপূর্বাব্দ)

D. 1500 B.C (1500 খ্রিষ্টপূর্বাব্দ)

উত্তর: A. 1200 B.C (1200 খ্রিষ্টপূর্বাব্দ)

20. জনসংখ্যা দ্রুত বৃদ্ধির বিরূপ প্রতিক্রিয়া হিসাবে, আমরা কোন্‌টির উল্লেখ করতে পারি ?

A. Unemployment (বেকারত্ব)

B. Illiteracy (নিরক্ষরতা)

C. Pressure on resources (সম্পদের উপর চাপ সৃষ্টি) 

D. All of these (সবকটি)

উত্তর: D. All of these (সবকটি)

3 thoughts on “NSOU Assignment Answer 2021 | Netaji Subhas Open University Assignments”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.